Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Olimpic Sails
Zaoli Sails
Rig Blitz
North Sails | New Zealand
SuperSpars
Tender One
YEAR VENUE WOMENMEN OR MEN/MIXED
2022 52 TEAMS
20 COUNTRIES
Sweden
Spain
Italy
  Anton DAHLBERG / Lovisa KARLSSON
  Jordi XAMMAR HERNANDEZ / Nora BRUGMAN CABOT
  Giacomo FERRARI / Bianca CARUSO
  
2022 6 TEAMS
2 COUNTRIES
Lithuania
Lithuania
Latvia
  Daumante Petraityte / Jurgis Jurgelionis
  Arnas Vaisnys / Saulius Alminas
  Alfs Pampe / Kate Paula Liepina
  
2022 30 TEAMS
11 COUNTRIES
France
Poland
Austria
  Matisse PACAUD / Lucie DE GENNES
  Agnieszka PAWLOWSKA / Bartek SZLIJA
  Rosa DONNER / Sebastian SLIVON
  
2022 36 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
Germany
Hungary
Hungary
  Uti Thieme / Frank Thieme
  Gábor Sallai / Bálint László Perjés
  Botond Litkey / Ábel Batiz
  
2022 31 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
France
Poland
New Zealand
  Matisse PACAUD / Lucie DE GENNES
  Beatriz GAGO / Rodolfo PIRES
  Annabelle RENNIE-YOUNGER / Andre VAN DAM
  
2021 10 TEAMS
3 COUNTRIES
Ukraine
Poland
Poland
  Tetiana Lepsha / Yehor Samarin
  Zofia Korsak / Julian Gloeh
  Jakub Gołębiowski / Hanna Dzik
  
2021 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2021 35 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
Italy
Spain
Greece
  Marco GRADONI / Alessandra DUBBINI
  Maria BOVER / Fernando RODRIGUEZ
  Melina PAPPA / Konstantinos MICHALOPOULOS
9 TEAMS
5 COUNTRIES
Austria
Spain
Italy
  Niclas LEHMANN / Niklas HABERL
  Jacobo GARCÍA / Javier MESTRE
  Paolo BOZZANO / Michele CASANO
  
2021 18 TEAMS
17 COUNTRIES
France
Great Britain
Switzerland
  Camille LECOINTRE / Aloise RETORNAZ
  Hannah MILLS / Eilidh MCINTYRE
  Linda FAHRNI / Maja SIEGENTHALER
34 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
Israel
Germany
Great Britain
  Nitai HASSON / Saar TAMIR
  Theres DAHNKE / Matti CIPRA
  Vita HEATHCOTE / Ryan ORR
29 TEAMS
21 COUNTRIES
New Zealand
France
Spain
  Paul SNOW-HANSEN / Daniel WILLCOX
  Kevin PEPONNET / Jeremie MION
  Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
  
2021 27 TEAMS
18 COUNTRIES
Spain
Netherlands
Italy
  Silvia MAS DEPARES / Patricia CANTERO REINA
  Afrodite ZEGERS / Lobke BERKHOUT
  Elena BERTA / Bianca CARUSO
20 TEAMS
9 COUNTRIES
Israel
Israel
Great Britain
  Gil COHEN / Noam H0MRI
  Tal SADE / Noa LASRY
  Amy SEABRIGHT / James TAYLOR
29 TEAMS
19 COUNTRIES
Sweden
Portugal
Spain
  Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
  Diogo COSTA / Pedro COSTA
  Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
  
2021 7 TEAMS
1 COUNTRIES
USA
USA
USA
  Stu McNay / Dave Hughes
  Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
  Michelle Lahrkamp / Jack Parkin
  
2020 1 TEAMS
1 COUNTRIES
Argentina
  Maria Belen Tavella / Lourdes Hartkopf
8 TEAMS
2 COUNTRIES
Brazil
Brazil
Argentina
  Geison Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiesen
  Henrique Haddad / Bruno Amorim
  Fernando GWOZDZ / Tomas DIETRICH
  
2020  ANG 8 TEAMS
2 COUNTRIES
Angola
Angola
Angola
  MONTINHO, Matias / FADEN AFONSO, Paixão
  ARTUR, Francisco / FADEN TORRES, Edivaldo
  AMARAL, Paulo / FADEN FELGUEIRA, Lucio
  
2020  USA 12 TEAMS
7 COUNTRIES
Netherlands
USA
France
  Afrodite Zegers / Lobke Berkhout
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
  Camille Lecointre / ALOISE RETORNAZ
25 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Great Britain
Australia
Spain
  Luke Patience / Chris Grube
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Jordi Xammar / Nicolas Rodriguez
  
2019 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2019 9 TEAMS
3 COUNTRIES
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
  Nastassia Kryutsova / Valerya Emylyanova
  Palina Raukova / Herman Svintsiski
  Uladzislau Kalbaska / Katsiaryna Pustavalava
  
2019 39 TEAMS
22 COUNTRIES
Great Britain
Japan
France
  Hannah MILLS / Eilidh MCINTYRE
  Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA
  Camille LECOINTRE / Aloïse RETORNAZ
52 TEAMS
25 COUNTRIES
Australia
Spain
Sweden
  Mathew BELCHER / Will RYAN
  Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
  Anton Dahlberg DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
  
2019 11 TEAMS
7 COUNTRIES
Germany
Germany
France
  Theres DAHNKE / Birte WINKEL
  Luise WANSER / Helena WANSER
  Charlotte YVEN / Colombe JULIA
48 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
Germany
Greece
Italy
  Lucas SCHLÜTER / Frederick EICHHORST
  Nikolaos BRILAKIS / Nikolaos GEORGAKOPOULOS
  Andrea TOTIS / Alice LINUSSI
  
2019 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2019 12 TEAMS
7 COUNTRIES
Germany
France
Germany
  Luise WANSER / Helena WANSER
  Paola AMAR / Marine RIOU
  Theres DAHNKE / Birte WINKEL
53 TEAMS
18 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
Germany
  Giacomo FERRARI / Giulio CALABRO
  Daniel GÖTTLICH / Linus KLASEN
  Lucas SCHLÜTER / Frederick EICHHORST
  
2019 40 TEAMS
21 COUNTRIES
France
Great Britain
Netherlands
  Camille LECOINTRE / Aloise RETORNAZ
  Hannah MILLS / Eilidh MCINTYRE
  Afrodite ZEGERS / Lobke BERKHOUT
70 TEAMS
25 COUNTRIES
Australia
Sweden
New Zealand
  Mathew BELCHER / Will RYAN
  Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
  Paul SNOW-HANSEN / Daniel WILLCOX
  
2018 28 TEAMS
11 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
France
  Benedetta DI SALLE / Alessandra DUBBINI
  Theres DAHNKE / Birte WINKEL
  Paola AMAR / Marine RIOU
51 TEAMS
21 COUNTRIES
France
Italy
Hungary
  Hippolyte MACHETTI / Sidoine DANTÈS
  Giacomo FERRARI / Giulio CALABRÒ
  Balázs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS
  
2018 47 TEAMS
25 COUNTRIES
Japan
Spain
Great Britain
  Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA
  Silvia MAS DEPARES / Patricia CANTERO REINA
  Hannah MILLS / Eilidh McINTYRE
64 TEAMS
29 COUNTRIES
France
Japan
Spain
  Kevin PEPONNET / Jeremie MION
  Tetsuya ISOZAKI / Akira TAKAYANAGI
  Jordi XAMMAR HERNANDEZ / Nicolás RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA-PAZ
  
2018 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2018 19 TEAMS
8 COUNTRIES
Germany
Israel
France
  Theres DAHNKE / Birte WINKEL
  Yahel WALLACH / Omer BILIA
  Paola AMAR / Marine RIOU
37 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
Israel
Hungary
Israel
  Maor ABU / Yoav ROOZ
  Balázs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS
  Nitai HASSON / Tal HARARI
  
2018 8 TEAMS
7 COUNTRIES
Japan
China, PR
Malaysia
  AI KONDO YOSHIDA / MIHO YOSHIOKA
  MENGXI WEI / HAIYAN GAO
  NURAISYAH BT JAMIL / NORASIHKIN BT MOHAMAD SAYED
13 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
China, PR
Japan
Korea
  ZANGJUN XU / CHAO WANG
  TETSUYA ISOZAKI / AKIRA TAKAYANAGI
  CHANGJU KIM / JIHOON KIM
  
2018 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2017  GRE TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2017  JPN 25 TEAMS
11 COUNTRIES
Spain
Australia
Italy
  Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo
  Nia Jerwood / Monique de Vries
  Ilaria Paternoster / Bianca Caruso
38 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
France
France
Japan
  Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantes
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan
  Daichi Takayama / Naoya Kimura
  
2017  ITA 28 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
Greece
France
Germany
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
  Marina Lefort / Lara Granier
  Luise Wanser / Helena Wanser
55 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Italy
France
Israel
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabrò
  Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantès
  Maor Abu / Yoav Rooz
  
2017  GRE 60 TEAMS
25 COUNTRIES
Poland
Great Britain
Slovenia
  Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska
  Hannah Mills / Eilidh Mcintyre
  Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol
72 TEAMS
29 COUNTRIES
Australia
Sweden
Austria
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergstrom
  David Bargehr / Lukas Mähr
  
2017  MON 41 TEAMS
19 COUNTRIES
Netherlands
Italy
Poland
  Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes Van Veen
  Elena Berta / Sveva Carraro
  Agnieszka Skrzyupulec / Jola Ogar
49 TEAMS
23 COUNTRIES
Sweden
France
Australia
  Carl Fredrik Fock / Marcus Dackhammar
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Jeremie Mion
  Mat Belcher / Will Ryan
  
2016  HUN 33 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
Spain
  Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini
  Frederike Loewe / Anna Markfort
  Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin
49 TEAMS
14 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
France
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  Hippolyte Macheti / Sidoine Dantes
  
2016  GER 30 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
Spain
France
Greece
  Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin
  Marina Lefort / Lara Granier
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
50 TEAMS
21 COUNTRIES
Japan
Spain
Japan
  Keiju Okada / Naoya Kimura
  David Charles / Alex Charles
  Daichi Takayama / Akira Takayanagi
  
2016  ESP 57 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
Austria
Netherlands
Brazil
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
  Afrodite Kyranakou / Anneloes Van Veen
  Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Barbachan
69 TEAMS
28 COUNTRIES
Australia
France
USA
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Sofian Bouvet / Jeremie Mion
  Stu McNay / David Hughes
  
2016  ARG 39 TEAMS
22 COUNTRIES
France
New Zealand
Austria
  Camille Lecointre / Helene Defrance
  Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
42 TEAMS
23 COUNTRIES
Croatia
New Zealand
Australia
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  
2016 10 TEAMS
3 COUNTRIES
South Africa
South Africa
South Africa
  Asenathi Jim / Roger Hudson
  Sibusiso Sizatu / Alex Burger
  Brevan Thompson / Alexander Ham
  
2015  ISR 42 TEAMS
17 COUNTRIES
Austria
Great Britain
France
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
  Hannah Mills / Saskia ClarK
  Camille Lecointre / Helene Defrance
59 TEAMS
31 COUNTRIES
Australia
Croatia
Russia
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Pavel Sozykin / Denis Gribanov
  
2015  BUL 33 TEAMS
15 COUNTRIES
Spain
Spain
Greece
  Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat / Sara López Ravetllat
  Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
51 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
Spain
  Matteo Capurro / Matteo Puppo
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  David Charles Vila / Alex Charles Vila
  
2015  HUN 37 TEAMS
8 COUNTRIES
Hungary
Hungary
Hungary
  Gábor Czetl / Ádám Mihály
  Gyergely Dr. Bödör / Kinga Zsembery
  Péter Czégai / László Kutassy
  
2015  GRE 42 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Italy
Greece
Great Britain
  Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
  Jessica Lavery / Megan Brickwood
60 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
France
Germany
Italy
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro
  
2015  USA 44 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Austria
Great Britain
Japan
  Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar
  Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark
  Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka
74 TEAMS
20 COUNTRIES
Australia
Great Britain
Japan
  Mat Belcher / Will Ryan
  Luke Patience / Elliot Willis
  Tetsuya Matsunaga / Yugo Yoshida
  
2009  AUT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  GRE TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2008  BUL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  AUT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  HUN TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  QAT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  BEL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  FIN TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  NED TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  NZL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  TUR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2014  SUI TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  GBR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  GBR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
1970  FRA 51 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
France
France
France
  Yves Carre / Herve Carre
  Ph Follenfant / H Follenfant
  Didier Poisson / Denis Londiex
  
2014  ESP TEAMS
COUNTRIES
Austria
New Zealand
Great Britain
  Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar
  Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie
  Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark
74 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
Australia
Croatia
Greece
  Mathew Belcher / William Ryan
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis
  
1992 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA 50 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  ESP TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  AUS TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  NED TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  DNK TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES